Coastal Alabama Student-Athletes named to 2018 Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following STUDENT-athletes named to the 2018 Fall Commissioner's Honor Roll by achieving a 3.00 GPA or higher.

Coastal Alabama Community College (North)

Name                                                                                                                            Sport

Trevor Andrews                                                                                                          Baseball

Annaliegh Ash                                                                                                              Softball

Cassie Aspinwall                                                                                                         Softball

Jessie Blackwell                                                                                                          Softball

Teddy Bridges                                                                                                              Baseball

Cadey Brown                                                                                                               Softball

Tyshemia Caeser                                                                                                        Women's Basketball

Shaudai Chandler                                                                                                        Women's Basketball

Dalton Childs                                                                                                               Baseball

Brad Collins                                                                                                                  Baseball

Jamarian Crain                                                                                                            Baseball

Morgan Davison                                                                                                         Softball

Makenzie Farmer                                                                                                        Softball

Daizee Finley                                                                                                               Softball

Tiffany Graham                                                                                                           Softball

Javon Grimsley                                                                                                            Men's Basketball

Daniel Hampton                                                                                                          Baseball

Nikayla Harris                                                                                                              Women's Basketball

Lake Higdon                                                                                                                 Baseball

Trace Holder                                                                                                                Baseball

Conner Howton                                                                                                          Baseball

Halie Jasinski                                                                                                               Women's Basketball

Jace Johnson                                                                                                               Men's Basketball

Nick Johnson                                                                                                               Baseball

Luke Jones                                                                                                                   Baseball

Andrew Lambert                                                                                                         Baseball

Ashley Lundquist                                                                                                         Softball

Morgan Marquis                                                                                                         Softball

Kayla Marshall                                                                                                             Softball

Steven McCloud                                                                                                         Men's Basketball

Landon McDonald                                                                                                      Baseball

Mya Myhand                                                                                                               Softball

Caroline Nelson                                                                                                          Softball

Deazia Nickerson                                                                                                        Softball

Lane Powell                                                                                                                 Baseball

Abby Ray                                                                                                                      Softball

Grant Rowell                                                                                                               Baseball

Charlie Scruggs                                                                                                           Baseball

Hope Shedd                                                                                                                 Softball

Makayla Shoots                                                                                                          Women's Basketball

Destiny Simpson                                                                                                        Women's Basketball

Lex Singleton                                                                                                               Baseball

Jana Taylor                                                                                                                  Softball

Yei'sha Taylor                                                                                                              Women's Basketball

Camryn Tinney-Moye                                                                                                Men's Basketball

Charlisa Wellington                                                                                                    Women's Basketball

Caeleb Williams                                                                                                          Baseball

Jordan Williams                                                                                                          Baseball

Nikita Zeringue                                                                                                            Softball